Real Sociedad

Real Sociedad

📍 San Sebastián 🗓 Founded 1909 🏟 Reale Arena · 39500 seats
Team News 20 items
La Liga to introduce Puma smart ball and new technology to aid referees next season
La Liga to introduce Puma smart ball and new technology to aid referees next season
2026-08-14 08:25 💬 9
Marseille’s Nayef Aguerd rejects Real Sociedad transfer
Marseille’s Nayef Aguerd rejects Real Sociedad transfer
2026-08-14 04:46
Bild: Betis and Real Sociedad interested in Fabio Silva, but player want to stay at Dortmund
Bild: Betis and Real Sociedad interested in Fabio Silva, but player want to stay at Dortmund
2026-08-13 20:00 💬 1
La Liga referee evaluation to include AI assistance
La Liga referee evaluation to include AI assistance
2026-08-13 19:48 💬 7
OFFICIAL: 2027 spanish Super Cup to be held at Ataturk stadium in Istanbul
OFFICIAL: 2027 spanish Super Cup to be held at Ataturk stadium in Istanbul
2026-08-13 19:24 💬 2
Marca: La Liga to use smart balls to aid referees next season
Marca: La Liga to use smart balls to aid referees next season
2026-08-12 22:19 💬 11
Women's Champions League third qualifying round draw: Chelsea to face Real Sociedad as Real Madrid get Ajax
Women's Champions League third qualifying round draw: Chelsea to face Real Sociedad as Real Madrid get Ajax
2026-08-11 20:19 💬 3
14 of 20 La Liga teams increase season ticket prices; Real Madrid most expensive but no price hike
14 of 20 La Liga teams increase season ticket prices; Real Madrid most expensive but no price hike
2026-08-11 13:01 💬 35
Opta Supercomputer predicts New La Liga Season: Barca to win title, Sevilla relegated
Opta Supercomputer predicts New La Liga Season: Barca to win title, Sevilla relegated
2026-08-10 23:56 💬 27
Alonso's pre-season diary: We've made great progress & gained more understanding in the past 2 weeks
Alonso's pre-season diary: We've made great progress & gained more understanding in the past 2 weeks
2026-08-10 22:47 💬 4
Oyarzabal returns to Real Sociedad training Monday; opening match status uncertain
Oyarzabal returns to Real Sociedad training Monday; opening match status uncertain
2026-08-09 17:49
Marseille reach agreement in principle with Real Sociedad over Nayef Aguerd sale
Marseille reach agreement in principle with Real Sociedad over Nayef Aguerd sale
2026-08-08 17:58
Betia names Cubarsi as his favorite center-back and full-back
Betia names Cubarsi as his favorite center-back and full-back
2026-08-07 11:38 💬 16
New LaLiga rules: Double-Touch penalty misses count as missed, "childish errors" result in penalties
New LaLiga rules: Double-Touch penalty misses count as missed, "childish errors" result in penalties
2026-08-05 21:56 💬 6
Nayef Aguerd set to join Real Sociedad on loan from Marseille
Nayef Aguerd set to join Real Sociedad on loan from Marseille
2026-08-05 05:43
La Liga to implement cooling breaks when temperatures reach 32 degrees celsius
La Liga to implement cooling breaks when temperatures reach 32 degrees celsius
2026-08-04 21:04 💬 17
Official: Migu to exclusively stream all La liga matches for next four seasons
Official: Migu to exclusively stream all La liga matches for next four seasons
2026-08-03 19:27 💬 4
Court reject Real Madrid's lawsuit against La Liga TV rights distribution
Court reject Real Madrid's lawsuit against La Liga TV rights distribution
2026-07-30 23:54 💬 11
Spanish media: Mastantuono wants CA River Plate return, against Real Madrid loan plan
Spanish media: Mastantuono wants CA River Plate return, against Real Madrid loan plan
2026-07-30 10:59 💬 17
Real Sociedad Defender: My best skill is shooting; Mbappe and Yamal are the best in the world
Real Sociedad Defender: My best skill is shooting; Mbappe and Yamal are the best in the world
2026-07-24 13:10 💬 1
Team Info
English NameReal Sociedad
CitySan Sebastián
Founded1909
StadiumReale Arena
Capacity39500 seats
Market Value€252.3M